2019 Participating Teams

Coaches:
If you team is not linked or incorrect, please send your team URL (website link)
to the Pennsbury Webmaster and I will add or revise the link to your website.


Pennsbury Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Arctic Heat
AK
Carl Waters
Alaska Krush U18 - Jolin
AK
Mike Jolin
Arizona Hotshots Gold - Davis
AZ
Gary Davis
Norcal Bandits - Avina
CA
Jose Avina
OC Batbusters
CA
Lawrence Konis
So Cal Athletics-McCarthy
CA
Scott McCarthy
So Cal Primus
CA
Jon Barber
Toronto Fastpitch Club 18 Gold
CAN
Alan Spohn
Halton Hawks
CAN
David Maxin
American Freedom - Balbin 18U
CO
Scott Balbin
Colorado Warriors
CO
Mike Lujan
CT Charmers 18U Gold - Swanchak
CT
Neil Swanchak
CT Seahawks Gold
CT
Paul Crisci
Delaware Express 18U
DE
Ray Glanden
Severna Park Hornets Gold
DE
Brian Bamhordt
Florida Select-Davis
FL
Rick Davis
Trevians
IL
Alan Dolinko
Illinois Gold
IL
Dave Torson
Massachusetts Drifters Gold I
MA
Carol Savino
Polar Crush Gold
MA
Phil McElroy
Heartbreakers Gold
MD
Terry Burdette
Jersey Flames Gold
NJ
John Schaffer
NJ Batbusters
NJ
Ken Fry
Jersey Inferno Gold
NJ
Sam Notarianni
Jersey Intensity KOD 18U
NJ
Kevin O'Donnell
Jersey Outlaws Gold
NJ
Mark Walsh
Jersey Outlaws Gold-DB
NJ
Dan Berg
Morris County Belles Gold
NJ
Sydney Pace
Nightmare 18U Gold
NJ
Brian Kalesse
NJ Gators Gold
NJ
John Biasi
New Jersey Pride-Stern
NJ
Rob Stern
South Jersey Mystics-Jackson
NJ
Stacy Jones
Top Gun Gold
NJ
Larry Yard
Witches Gold
NJ
Shawn Allen
New Mexico Sundancers
NM
Paul Kohman
BPA/Team Long Island Gold
NY
Angel Mangual
Conklin Raiders Gold
NY
Bob Bates
Long Island Chargers Gold
NY
Tommy Tilton
Team Long Island Elite
NY
Bria Green
Long Island Sudden Impact
NY
Bill Havdoglous
TC Tremors Gold
NY
Lou Bishop
Chaos Gold
PA
Carrie Reagen
Newtown Rock Gold - Baker
PA
Mark Baker
Newtown Rock Gold - Garvey
PA
Joe Garvey
PA Vypers Gold
PA
Susan Spiegel
Pennsbury Gems Black
PA
Chris DeFebo
Pennsbury Gems Gold
PA
Keith Ford
Philadelphia Spirit Gold
PA
Josh August
Premier Rock Gold
PA
Drew Brennan
Rock Gold - Caldwell
PA
Paul Caldwell
Sellersville Belles Gold
PA
Paul Koehler
Steel City Cyclones 18U Gold
PA
Jesse Mallon
Stripes & Strikes Gold
PA
Vince Trivelpiece
Thunderbirds 18 Gold
PA
Charlie Ball
TNT Gold
PA
Roy Godard
Valley Forge Patriots Gold
PA
Mike Lorine
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Lotti
RI
David Lotti
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Wilson
RI
Adam Laliberte
Team TFS Texas
TX
Monti Van Bruno
Sneaky Cleats
TX
Anthony Springer
Breakaway Speed
TX
Randy Lusby
Stars National-Belfield
VA
Philip Belfield
VA Glory- Willemssen
VA
Suzy Willemssen
Tri State Thunder Gold
WV
Missy Cutchall

 

Ewing Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Connecticut Eliminators 18U Gold
CT
Wayne Card
CT Lady Knights Gold
CT
Scott Corrado
Delaware Cobras
DE
Richard Edwards
Mass Drifters Gold II
MA
Casey Butler
Polar Crush Premier
MA
Larry Miller
Raiders Softball Premier Gold
MA
Lisa McGloin
Churchville Lightning
MD
Tim Favazza
Heartbreakers 18U Elite
MD
Shawn Harbaugh
Maryland Chill 18U Gold
MD
Bo Vicendese
Wagners-Galbreath/Thomas
MD
Jeff Galbreath
Northeast Hurricanes Gold National
NH
Dennis Bruce
Ewing Edge Elite
NJ
John Zucker
NJ Cheetahs Premier
NJ
Gerry Mauro
New Jersey Pride Gold
NJ
Rob Stern
New Jersey Sparks Gold Showcase
NJ
Shannon Linquist
NJ Venom Gold 18U
NJ
Anthony Coladonato
Nightmare 18U Elite
NJ
Frank Formichelli
Jersey Intensity
NJ
Brian Conover
South Jersey Mystics Gold - Dorman
NJ
Adam Dorman
Top Gun 18U Elite
NJ
Bill Fricke
Empire State Huskies 18U Gold
NY
Joe Porcelli
Dutchess Debs Elite
NY
Patrick Murphy
TC Tremors Select 18U
NY
Al Falkowski
Ohio Stingrays 02-Thompson
OH
Craig Thompson
Chaos Showcase
PA
Mark Thomasetti
Delco Diamonds Gold
PA
Mike Stipa
Newtown Rock 18U Elite Seiple
PA
Tom Seiple
PA Ball Hawks
PA
Michael Somers
PA Xtreme Premier
PA
Joe Burke
Team Pennsylvania - Hall 18U
PA
Richele Hall
Valley Forge Patriots 18U Showcase
PA
Mike Reid
Thunder Premier - Williams
RI
Eric Williams

 

 

Newtown Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Sidewinders
AZ
David Kinnoin
NorCal Bandits
CA
Jose Avina
CT Charmers 16U Premier
CT
Russ Senerchia
CT Seahawks Futures 16U
CT
Jerry Galant
Batbusters
IL
Jason Parrott
Frederick Heartbreakers 16U
MD
Jade Bowins
Jersey Intensity - KOD National 16U
NJ
Dave Cerchio
Jersey Intensity - 16U - DePalma
NJ
Nick DePalma
NJ Pride Elite
NJ
Nick Puglisi
Witches Elite
NJ
Alyssa Silipane
New Mexico Sundancers 16U
NM
Jeff Young
Cheetahs National
NJ
Justin Jacobus
TC Tremors Regional 16U
NY
Rick Condon
Honeychucks 16U
NY
Nick Galati
PA Chaos 16U Gold
PA
Arlyn Landow
Chaos Premier
PA
Eric Thrush
Newtown Rock National Team
PA
Dave Myers
Outlaws National Team 16U
PA
Jeff Fischl
Pennsbury Gems - Futures
PA
Andy Mahony
Pennsbury Gems 16U
PA
Bill Baldwin
Rock Gold Showcase
PA
Rick Waye
TNT West Cardinal
PA
Ken Hugendubler
Rhode Island Thunder
RI
Elise Fortier
Virginia Legends Bell/Arroyo
VA
Todd Bell

 

 

Copyright © 2019 Pennsbury Tournament • All Rights Reserved