2018 Participating Teams

Coaches:
If you team is not linked or incorrect, please send your team URL (website link)
to the Pennsbury Webmaster and I will add or revise the link to your website.


Pennsbury Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Arctic Heat
AK
Carl Waters
Arizona Hotshots - Abel
AZ
Gary Davis
Arizona Hotshots Gold - Davis
AZ
Gary Davis
Arizona Suncats
AZ
James Ellis
Norcal Bandits - Avina
CA
Jose Avina
OC Batbusters
CA
Lawrence Konis
So Cal Athletics-Bagatourian
CA
Fred Bagatourian
So Cal Primus
CA
Jon Barber
Toronto Fastpitch Club 18 Gold
CAN
Lauren Spohn
The Warriors
CO
Mike Lujan
CT Charmers 18U Gold - Swanchak
CT
Neil Swanchak
CT Seahawks Gold
CT
Paul Crisci
Delaware Express 18U
DE
Ray Glanden
Severna Park Green Hornets
DE
Thad Toal
South Florida Diamond Dusters
FL
Joe DellaRocca
SoFlo Wicked Fastpitch
FL
Dave Hir
Trevians
IL
Alan Dolinko
Massachusetts Drifters Gold I
MA
Carol Savino
Polar Crush Gold
MA
Phil McElroy
Heartbreakers Gold
MD
Terry Burdette
Team TFS
ND
Kaitlin Cochran
Jersey Intensity KOD 18U
NJ
Kevin O'Donnell
NJ Batbusters
NJ
Ken Fry
Jersey Inferno Gold
NJ
Sam Notarianni
Jersey Outlaws Gold
NJ
Mark Walsh
Jersey Outlaws Premier
NJ
Dan Berg
Morris County Belles Gold
NJ
Don Keimel
Nightmare Gold
NJ
Dave Wheeler
New Jersey Gators Gold
NJ
John Biasi
New Jersey Pride-Stern
NJ
Rob Stern
South Jersey Mystics-Jackson
NJ
Stacey Jones
Top Gun Gold
NJ
Larry Yard
Witches Gold
NJ
Shawn Allen
New Mexico Sundancers
NM
Paul Kohman
BPA/Team Long Island DeMarini
NY
Angel Mangual
Conklin Raiders Gold
NY
Bob Bates
Long Island Chargers Gold
NY
Tommy Tilton
Long Island Sudden Impact
NY
Bill Havdoglous
3N2- TC Tremors Gold
NY
Lou Bishop
Team Long Island Gold
NY
Nick Galati
OFC Heat Orange
OH
Scott Urton
Ohio Hawks 18U Gold - Hutchinson
OH
Wendell Hutchinson
Chaos Gold
PA
Carrie Reagen
Newtown Rock Elite - Baker
PA
Mark Baker
Newtown Rock Gold - Garvey
PA
Brian Rounsavill
PA Vypers Gold
PA
Susan Spiegel
Pennsbury Gems Black
PA
Chris DeFebo
Pennsbury Gems Gold
PA
Keith Ford
Philadelphia Spirit Gold
PA
Nikki Sandelier
Pittsburgh Spirit 18U Gold
PA
Rich LeViere
Premier Rock Gold
PA
Drew Brennan
Rock Gold - Waye
PA
Rick Waye
Sellersville Belles Gold
PA
Paul Koehler
Steel City Cyclones 18U Gold
PA
Jesse Mallon
Stripes & Strikes Gold
PA
Vince Trivelpiece
Thunderbirds 18 Gold
PA
Charlie Ball
TNT National
PA
Roy Godard
Valley Forge Patriots Gold
PA
Mike Lorine
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Lotti
RI
David Lotti
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Wilson
RI
Adam Laliberte
Breakaway Speed
TX
Kristin Lusby
VA Glory
VA
Suzy Willemssen
WA Acers Gold - Anderton
WA
Mark Anderton
Tri State Thunder Gold
WV
Missy Cutchall

 

Ewing Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Connecticut Eliminators 18U Gold
CT
Wayne Card
Xtreme Chaos 18U Gold
CT
Normand Pariseau
Delaware Cobras Gold 18U
DE
Jay Thuer
Midway Orange Crush 18U Black
DE
Vince Clemons
Mass Drifters Gold II
MA
Casey Butler
Polar Crush Premier
MA
Olivia Berry
Raiders Softball 18U
MA
Lisa McGloin
Churchville Lightning
MD
Tim Favazza
Heartbreakers 18U Elite
MD
Shawn Harbaugh
Maryland Chill 18U Gold
MD
Bo Vicendese
Wagners-Galbreath/Thomas
MD
Jeff Galbreath
New England Diamond Gems
NH
Jim Rines
Ewing Edge Elite
NJ
John Zucker
Jersey Flames Gold
NJ
John Schaffer
Jersey Girls Gold
NJ
Joe Mastropierro
NJ Cheetahs Premier
NJ
Jean Ruppert
NJ Venom Gold 18U
NJ
Anthony Benish
Nightmare 18U Elite
NJ
George Hibbs
South Jersey Mystics Gold - Dorman
NJ
Adam Dorman
New Jersey Pride Gold
NJ
Rob Stern
New Jersey Sparks
NJ
Courtney Borovskis
Top Gun 18U Elite
NJ
Rich Yard
New Mexico Sundancers
NM
Paul Kohman
Empire State Huskies 18U Gold
NY
Joe Porcelli
Staten Island Saints Gold TR 18U
NY
Tom Reno
Chaos Showcase
PA
Greg Harvey
Delco Diamonds Gold
PA
Mike Stipa
Newtown Rock 18U Elite Seiple
PA
Tom Seiple
PA Ball Hawks
PA
Michael Somers
PA X-treme
PA
Scott Warren
Rollin Thunder
PA
Mark Avenino
Team Pennsylvania - Hall 18U
PA
Richele Hall
Valley Forge Patriots 18U Showcase
PA
Mike Reid

 

 

Newtown Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Toronto Fastpitch Club 16U
CAN
Lauren Spohn
Colorado Angels 16U
CO
Chris Hutton
The Warriors 16A
CO
Mike Lujan
CT Shoreline Sting
CT
Russ Senerchia
Gold Coast Hurricanes
FL
Jorge Rodriguez
Oak Park Windmills 16U Red
IL
John Metzger
Raiders Softball 16U
MA
Danielle Deraney
RI Thunder 16U - LeClair
MA
Chris LeClair
Tri State Thunder
MD
Arcie Harvey
ICE-Blue 16U
MI
Mark Pingston
Jersey Intensity - KOD National
NJ
Gaby Elvina
Jersey Intensity - KOD National 16U
NJ
Dave Cerchio
Jersey Intensity - 16U - DePalma
NJ
Nick DePalma
Witches Elite
NJ
Tom Musmanno
Staten Island Saints 16U Gold
NY
Mark Biancoviso
NJ Pride 16U
NJ
Rob Stern
Finesse 16U Blackswamp
OH
Jamie Terry
Chaos National
PA
Brian Dudley
Newtown Rock National Team
PA
Dave Myers
Newtown Rock 16U Futures National
PA
Darren Begg
Outlaws National Team 16U
PA
Jeff Fischl
Pennsbury Gems - Mahoney
PA
Andy Mahoney
Pennsbury Gems 16U
PA
Frank Ehrenfeld
Rock Gold - Lancaster
PA
Mike Behn
Rock Gold - Waye 16U
PA
Rick Waye
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 16U Elite
PA
Jonathan Mass
Pittsburgh Spirit 16U Gold Showcase
PA
Jim Niglio Jr
Steel City Cyclones 16U Gold
PA
Eddie Coletta
TNT West Cardinal
PA
Ken Hugendubler
Rhode Island Thunder Premier - Williams
RI
Eric Williams
Vienna Stars National 16U
VA
Courtney Aubel
Virginia Legends Bell/Arroyo
VA
Todd Bell

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Pennsbury Tournament • All Rights Reserved