2017 Tournament Accepted Teams

Coaches:
If you team is not linked or incorrect, please send your team URL (website link)
to the Pennsbury Webmaster and I will add or revise the link to your website.


Pennsbury Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Alaska Arctic Heat
AK
Carl Waters
Arizona Hotshots Gold - Davis
AZ
Gary Davis
Norcal Bandits - Avina
CA
Celina Avina
So Cal Athletics-Datan
CA
Raaine Datan
Team Primus 18U
CA
Jon Barber
Toronto Fastpitch Club 18 Gold
CAN
Alan Spohn
The Warriors
CO
Mike Lujan
CT Charmers 18U Gold - Swanchak
CT
Neil Swanchak
CT Seahawks Gold
CT
Paul Crisci
Xtreme Chaos Gold
CT
Normand Pariseau
Delaware Express 18U
DE
Ray Glanden
Miami Lady Canes
FL
Otto Williams
SoFlo Wicked Fastpitch
FL
Dave Hir
Trevians
IL
Alan Dolinko
Oak Park Windmills 18U-Fonanetta
IL
Phil Fontanetta
Massachussettes Drifters Gold
MA
Carol Savino
Polar Crush Gold
MA
Phil McElroy
Worcester Hawks 18U Gold
MA
Tim Conway
Massachussettes Rapids Gold
MA
Mike Lavallee
Raiders Softball Premier Gold
MA
Lisa McGloin
Heartbreakers Gold
MD
Terry Burdette
Severna Park Hornets Gold
MD
Brian Bomhardt
Wagners - Galbreath
MD
Jeff Galbreath
NE Diamond Gems Gold Premier
NH
Jim Rines
East Coast Elite Gold
NJ

Ken Fry

Jersey Intensity KOD 18U
NJ
Kevin O'Donnell
Jersey Outlaws Gold
NJ
Mark Walsh
Morris County Belles 18U
NJ
Don Keimel
New Jersey Gators Gold
NJ
John Biasi
Nightmare Gold
NJ
Dave Wheeler
New Jersey Pride Easton Gold
NJ
Rob Stern
South Jersey Mystics-Jackson
NJ
Tommy Di Bernardo
Jersey Inferno Gold-Meister
NJ
Don Meister
Top Gun Gold
NJ
Larry Yard
Witches Gold
NJ
Shawn Allen
BPA/Team Long Island
NY
Angel Mangual
Conklin Raiders Gold
NY
Dale Cook
Long Island Chargers Gold
NY
Tommy Tilton
Long Island Sudden Impact
NY
Bill Havdoglous
3N2- TC Tremors Gold
NY
Lou Bishop
Team Long Island Gold
NY
Nick Galati
Cincy Doom
OH
Maura Rose
Ohio Hawks 18U Gold - Hutchinson
OH
Wendell Hutchinson
Chaos Gold
PA
Joe Spina
Chaos Showcase
PA
Tom Scarpato
Newtown Rock Gold - Garvey
PA
Brian Rounsavill
PA Vypers Gold
PA
Susan Spiegel
Pennsbury Gems Black
PA
Paul Rozick
Pennsbury Gems Gold
PA
Keith Ford
Philadelphia Spirit Gold
PA
Nikki Sandelier
Pittsburgh Spirit 18U - Wilson
PA
Ken Wilson
Premier Fastpitch
PA
Drew Brennan
Rock 18 Gold - Waye/Aspinwall
PA
Rick Waye
Rollin Thunder Gold
PA
Mark Avellino
Sellersville Belles Gold
PA
Paul Koehler
Thunderbirds
PA
Charlie Ball
TNT Gold
PA
Roy Godard
Valley Forge Patriots Gold
PA
Mike Lorine
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Lotti
RI
David Lotti
Rhode Island Thunder Gold - Wilson
RI
Adam Laliberte
Breakaway Speed
TX
Randy Lusby
Glory Gold Premier
VA
Suzy Willemssen
Rijo Athletics 18U Gold
WA
Crystelle Fischer
Tri State Thunder Gold
WV
Missy Cutchall

 

Ewing Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
Connecticut Charmers Gold - Hart
CT
Jason Hart
Connecticut Eliminators 18U Gold
CT
Wayne Card
Connecticut Legends - Platinum
CT
Sara Holland
Delaware Cobras Gold 18U
DE
Jay Thuer
Northern Ice Premier
IL
Elissa Wisniewski
Mass Drifters Gold II
MA
Jonathan Ladino
Polar Crush Premier
MA
Phil McElroy
Wachusett Stars 18U Showcase
MA
Jason Lampher
Churchville Lightning
MD
Tim Favazza
Heartbreakers 18U Elite
MD
Robert Hudak
Maryland Chill 18U Gold
MD
Bo Vicendese
Maryland Chill 18U Silver
MD
Doug Moore
Maryland Stars Gold
MD
Glen Warholic
New England Fusion Gold
NH
David Johnson
Northeast Hurricanes Gold
NH
Haley Chandler
Northeast Hurricanes Seacoast Showcase
NH
Dennis Bruce
Ewing Edge Elite
NJ
Hank Zuczek
Jersey Flames Gold
NJ
John Schaffer
Jersey Girls Gold
NJ
Ed Kestenbaum
Nightmare Black
NJ
Dave Wheeler
New Jersey Pride Gold
NJ
Rob Griffin
New Jersey Sparks
NJ
Joel Troast
New Jersey Venom - Coladonato
NJ
Anthony Coladonato
S.J. Mystics Gold - Dorman
NJ
Adam Dorman
Top Gun Elite 18U
NJ
Tony Houck
Conklin Raiders 18U Elite
NY
Mike Cadden
Empire State Huskies 18U Gold
NY
Joe Porcelli
Long Island Bandits Gold
NY
Rob McGinley
PA X-treme Black 18U
PA
Dale Walton
Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
PA
Rich LeViere
Newtown Rock Showcase
PA
Curt Cyliax
Stripes and Strikes 18U Gold
PA
Vince Trivelpiece
Team Pennsylvania - Hall
PA
Richele Hall
Valley Forge Patriots 18U Showcase
PA
Mike Reid

 

 

Newtown Campus
Team Name
State
Coach
CT Charmers Futures
CT
Michael Mihalek
Gold Coast Hurricanes
FL
Phil Schmalz
Blue Wave Fastpitch - Treccani
IL
Mike Treccani
Northern Ice Elite 16U
IL
Rick Ecklund
Wheatland Spikes 16U Showcase
IL
Bill Chval
Raiders Softball 16U
MA
Tara Petrocelli
Jersey Flames 16U Premier
NJ
Jim Ferraro
Jersey Intensity - KOD 16U
NJ
Kevin O'Donnell
Nightmare 16U
NJ
Dave Wheeler
Witches Showcase
NJ
Tom Musmanno
NJ Venom - Benish
NJ
Anthony Benish
NJ Pride Futures
NJ
Rob Stern
NJ Sparks Gold 16U
NJ
Courtney Borovskis
Ohio Hawks 16U - Lenos
OH
Doug Lenos
Banshee's Black
PA
Dave Myers
Exton Millennium
PA
Russ Hartz
Newtown Rock 16U Futures National - Cipolloni
PA
Darren Begg
Outlaws Fastpitch Gold 16U
PA
Jeff Fischl
Pennsbury Gems 16U
PA
Pat Glynn
Rock 16U Showcase
PA
Tom Seiple
Team Pennsylvania 16U
PA
Tim Wittig
TNT Elite 16U
PA
Hiroomi Tada
TNT National
PA
Tada/Goddard
Valley Forge Patriots Showcase
PA
Dennis O'Brien
Rhode Island Thunder Elite - Williams
RI
Eric Williams
Tri State Thunder
WV
Matthew Najewicz

 

 

Copyright © 2017 Pennsbury Tournament • All Rights Reserved